GitHub repository statistics

Week 2026-W44, snapshot of 2026-10-31.

Glossary

LG
Language: Main language of the repository (as on its GitHub page). Source: GitHub.
LI
License: License (SPDX id). Source: GitHub.
RL
Latest release: Date of the latest GitHub release. Source: GitHub.
PU
Last push: Date of the last push to the repository. Source: GitHub.
AR
Archived: Repository is archived (read-only). Source: GitHub.
Repo
Repository: GitHub repository (owner/name). Source: GitHub.
ST
Stars: Stars. Source: GitHub.
+ST
Stars, change: Change of stars since the previous week's snapshot. Source: difference of two stored snapshots.
FK
Forks: Forks. Source: GitHub.
+FK
Forks, change: Change of forks since the previous week's snapshot. Source: difference of two stored snapshots.
WA
Watchers: Watchers. Source: GitHub.
OI
Issues open: Open issues. Source: GitHub.
CI
Issues closed: Closed issues. Source: GitHub.
+CI
Issues closed, change: Change of issues closed since the previous week's snapshot. Source: difference of two stored snapshots.
OP
PRs open: Open pull requests. Source: GitHub.
MP
PRs merged: Merged pull requests. Source: GitHub.
+MP
PRs merged, change: Change of prs merged since the previous week's snapshot. Source: difference of two stored snapshots.
XP
PRs closed: Pull requests closed without merge. Source: GitHub.
+XP
PRs closed, change: Change of prs closed since the previous week's snapshot. Source: difference of two stored snapshots.
CO
Contributors: Contributors (number as on the repository's main page). Source: GitHub.
CM
Commits: Commits on the default branch (total). Source: GitHub.
+CM
Commits, change: Change of commits since the previous week's snapshot. Source: difference of two stored snapshots.

Repositories

HarnessLGLIRLPUARRepo
Cline TypeScriptApache-2.02026-10-262026-10-31- cline/cline
CodeWhale RustMIT2026-10-242026-10-30- codewhale-hq/Codewhale
Crush GoOther2026-10-292026-10-31- charmbracelet/crush
Deep Agents Code PythonMIT2026-10-232026-10-31- langchain-ai/deepagents
DeepSeek Harness TypeScriptMIT-2026-10-30- deepseek-ai/deepseek-harness
Gemini CLI TypeScriptApache-2.02026-10-272026-10-31- google-gemini/gemini-cli
Goose RustApache-2.02026-10-282026-10-31- aaif-goose/goose
Hermes Agent PythonMIT2026-10-232026-10-31- NousResearch/hermes-agent
jcode RustMIT2026-10-222026-10-30- 1jehuang/jcode
Kilo Code TypeScriptMIT2026-10-262026-10-30- Kilo-Org/kilocode
Kimi Code TypeScriptMIT2026-10-302026-10-30- MoonshotAI/kimi-code
MiMo Code TypeScriptMIT2026-10-262026-10-30- XiaomiMiMo/MiMo-Code
MiniMax Code TypeScriptMIT2026-10-092026-10-31- MiniMax-AI/minimax-code
Mistral Vibe PythonApache-2.02026-10-302026-10-30- mistralai/mistral-vibe
OpenAI Codex RustApache-2.02026-10-292026-10-31- openai/codex
OpenCode TypeScriptMIT2026-10-282026-10-31- anomalyco/opencode
OpenHands TypeScriptMIT2026-10-272026-10-30- OpenHands/OpenHands
Pi TypeScriptMIT2026-10-212026-10-30- earendil-works/pi
Qwen Code TypeScriptApache-2.02026-10-292026-10-31- QwenLM/qwen-code
ZCode TypeScriptApache-2.02026-10-302026-10-30- zai-org/ZCode
Zed RustOther2026-10-282026-10-31- zed-industries/zed
zot GoMIT2026-10-302026-10-30- patriceckhart/zot

Numbers and weekly changes

HarnessST+STFK+FKWAOICI+CIOPMP+MPXP+XPCOCM+CM
DeepSeek Harness 266,766-32,346-1,12700-00-0-5024,922-
Hermes Agent 258,896-56,912-99117,82320,193-34,29119,887-54,114-39760,833-
OpenCode 223,347-29,975-8622,45530,000-1,37411,315-14,802-45221,785-
OpenAI Codex 132,020-20,866-66425,57412,924-16413,068-5,196-48012,940-
Pi 119,034-15,276-3422447,354-701,167-2,380-2997,290-
Gemini CLI 108,638-14,886-59147614,107-2856,850-6,129-4436,569-
Zed 92,443-11,307-3152,28221,256-72327,639-5,327-48240,670-
OpenHands 92,295-12,285-4955854,856-5808,276-3,845-4618,816-
Cline 71,082-7,810-2919444,033-7895,121-2,641-3437,727-
Goose 55,985-6,504-2843613,340-1636,419-2,544-4515,913-
CodeWhale 41,152-3,566-158573,126-242,511-1,218-21413,758-
Deep Agents Code 30,807-4,331-1401761,216-564,628-1,258-1684,545-
Crush 28,890-2,336-1392831,039-2411,574-733-1614,412-
Qwen Code 28,841-3,290-1471,6244,737-4347,183-1,512-42011,732-
Kilo Code 27,807-3,319-1126044,694-2236,308-2,641-39233,981-
jcode 21,339-2,487-107585841-201220-165-4911,194-
MiMo Code 13,737-1,456-74855257-322603-650-211,462-
ZCode 8,386-2,610-5500-00-0-27-
Kimi Code 8,068-1,323-341,201408-5001,833-607-591,758-
Mistral Vibe 5,255-756-30235411-205104-183-15103-
MiniMax Code 2,149-280-10142233-12163-11-14174-
zot 354-49-21112-193-11-34839-